Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo

  • 20 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Situated within a 6-km distance of the grand neoclassical palace "Place du Capitole", the 1-room Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. Nearly a 10-minute drive from the apartment you will find the city park "Prairie Des Filtres".

The accommodation offers a balcony and a sitting area, as well as comforts like air conditioning and a washing machine. At Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo, guests will enjoy the convenience of a dryer, free toiletries, and towels in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet is available.

A swimming pool can be found at the property.

Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, the apartment also offers a dining area.

The 20 m² apartment is 4.7 km from the Les Abattoirs, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The renowned Graduate Engineering Ecole nationale de la meteorologie School is 16 minutes on foot from Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo, while Fleming bus station is in close proximity to the property. Blagnac airport is a 15-minute ride away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo
Appartement - Toulouse
Mobile-only price

Appartement - Toulouse

7.7
Good 41 reviews
864 m from property
USD 120 USD 108
per night
T2 Metro 10Min - Parking & Terrasse
Mobile-only price

T2 Metro 10Min - Parking & Terrasse

9.0
Superb 3 reviews
928 m from property
USD 44 USD 40
per night
Appartement T3 Rdc Neuf - Quartier Calme - Jardin
Mobile-only price

Appartement T3 Rdc Neuf - Quartier Calme - Jardin

10
Exceptional 6 reviews
1 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Blagnac
    11 km

    Train stations

    Toulouse-Matabiau Station
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Tennis court

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Security

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Sun terrace

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 11:00
    Licence number31555000100CB
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo?
      Popular spots near Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo include the city park "Prairie Des Filtres", the grand neoclassical palace "Place du Capitole", Les Abattoirs Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo?
      Guests can stay at Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo for a minimum of €103 per night.
    • Which payment methods does Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo accept?
      Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
    • Does the accommodation provide parking?
      Yes, the accommodation offers private parking on site.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo?
      Guests of Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo can check in from 17:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Does Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo offer internet?
      Yes, Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at the apartment?
      Certainly, the apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo?
      At Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo?
      Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo is 20 m².
    • Does Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo include a pool?
      Absolutely, Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo does provide a swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Blagnac
    11 km

    Train stations

    Toulouse-Matabiau Station
    7 km

    Landmarks

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Studio Toulousecitystay Basso Cambo
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close